Login
Add Snippet

Team registration is open!

Registration Alert
Shown if registration is active
Delete Edit_snippet

Welcome to the Sebastopol Sea Serpents!

The Sebastopol Sea Serpents offers young swimmers a supportive place to get exercise, gain strength, compete and challenge themselves, year round!

Team members gain a lifelong involvement in swimming through positive experiences, personal achievement, team spirit, sportsmanship and friendships. The team is supported with high participation from the local swim community, team member families, the SSS Board and our sponsors. We also are proud to provide our team with excellent and dedicated coaches.


Donate to Sea Serpents


Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Safe Sport Information

Club Safe Sport Coordinator Alexa (email). Information on how to deal with a concern is available through USA Swimming (719) 866-4578 Deal with a Safe Sport Concern. Contact the U.S. Center for Safe Sport to make a report. Call U.S. Center for Safe Sport 833-5US-SAFE (587-7233) or use the online reporting form or find more information at http://www.uscenterforsafesport.org/  Text anonymous tips to 888-270-SWIM (7946)

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

SSS

Records displayed in course (pool length): Short Course Yards (25yd)
indicates record set in current season

Girls
6 & Under
Boys
1992
Christine Graham
18.38
25 Free
18.39
David Sallee
1997
2003
Sadie Irvine
44.65
50 Free
47.95
David Sallee
1997
1997
Madeline Grady
1:58.59
100 Free
2:33.86
Johnny Donecker
2019
2003
Sadie Irvine
23.32
25 Back
23.11
David Sallee
1997
2006
Marie Alameida
54.71
50 Back
54.67
David Sallee
1997
2021
Selah Gagnon
29.29
25 Breast
26.79
David Sallee
1997
2005
Marie Alameida
1:06.96
50 Breast
1:01.53
David Sallee
1997
2022
Brooklyn Mitchell
29.39
25 Fly
30.50
Jake Butler
1997
No records
50 Fly
No records
2021
Selah Gagnon
2:14.73
100 IM
2:02.44
David Sallee
1997
Girls
8 & Under
Boys
1991
Vanessa Sallee
14.95
25 Free
14.82
Ivan Gromala
1990
2014
Anya Gagnon
32.95
50 Free
32.68
Ivan Gromala
1990
2014
Anya Gagnon
1:15.31
100 Free
1:08.25
David Sallee
1999
2014
Anya Gagnon
2:49.61
200 Free
2:55.22
Johnny Donecker
2021
2013
Anya Gagnon
7:47.75
500 Free
7:39.50
Johnny Donecker
2021
No records
1000 Free
15:57.44
Johnny Donecker
2021
No records
1650 Free
26:37.07
Johnny Donecker
2021
1988
Tanja Gromala
17.58
25 Back
18.49
David Sallee
1999
2014
Anya Gagnon
37.91
50 Back
38.03
David Sallee
1999
1975
Brita Jacobson
18.00
25 Breast
19.12
Brian Requarth
1989
1975
Brita Jacobson
41.60
50 Breast
41.92
Brian Requarth
1989
2014
Anya Gagnon
16.16
25 Fly
16.45
David Sallee
1999
2014
Anya Gagnon
37.55
50 Fly
38.42
David Sallee
2023
2014
Anya Gagnon
1:22.99
100 IM
1:20.55
David Sallee
1999
2023
Eden Trockel
4:20.16
200 IM
3:44.97
Johnny Donecker
2021
1988
Gromala, Sklenicka, Brown, Nagy
1:08.97
100 Free Relay
1:07.54
Gromala, Crocker, Requarth, Robinson
1989
1973
Wasson, Cole, Jacobson, Tatro
1:16.00
100 Medley Relay
1:18.08
Gromala, Requarth, Robinson, Crocker
1989
Girls
9–10
Boys
1993
Kendall Dawson
28.09
50 Free
28.14
David Sallee
2001
1993
Kendall Dawson
1:01.64
100 Free
1:00.41
David Sallee
2001
1993
Kendall Dawson
2:16.19
200 Free
2:13.33
David Sallee
2001
2015
Anya Gagnon
6:16.89
500 Free
6:03.23
David Sallee
2000
2016
Anya Gagnon
12:57.05
1000 Free
13:52.69
Johnny Donecker
2023
14:30.12
David Banks
1999
2014
Vivian Mattice
21:55.08
1650 Free
22:55.68
Johnny Donecker
2023
1993
Kendall Dawson
32.80
50 Back
31.91
David Sallee
2001
1993
Kendall Dawson
1:11.83
100 Back
1:07.37
David Sallee
2001
2015
Anya Gagnon
2:42.53
200 Back
2:59.14
Johnny Donecker
2023
3:19.66
Parker Warner
2022
1987
Sarah Payette
35.38
50 Breast
36.32
Kevin Oppelt
1990
1993
Vanessa Sallee
1:21.77
100 Breast
1:22.32
Kevin Oppelt
1990
2016
Anya Gagnon
2:53.76
200 Breast
3:00.74
Nick Johnson
2004
2016
Anya Gagnon
31.22
50 Fly
30.93
David Sallee
2001
2006
Laura Gross
1:11.82
100 Fly
1:09.37
Todd Carey
1990
2016
Anya Gagnon
2:43.57
200 Fly
3:16.13
Johnny Donecker
2023
1987
Sarah Payette
1:11.93
100 IM
1:10.40
David Sallee
2001
2016
Anya Gagnon
2:33.67
200 IM
2:28.19
David Sallee
2001
2016
Anya Gagnon
5:28.29
400 IM
6:16.16
Johnny Donecker
2023
1993
Graham, Sallee, Brown, Dawson
2:03.52
200 Free Relay
2:09.40
Banks, Sallee, Tang, Weinberger
1999
1993
Thomas, Brown, Sallee, Canova
2:21.67
200 Medley Relay
2:29.49
Banks, Tang, Sallee, Weinberger
1999
Girls
11–12
Boys
1994
Kendall Dawson
26.13
50 Free
25.25
David Sallee
2003
1994
Kendall Dawson
55.85
100 Free
54.24
David Sallee
2003
1995
Vanessa Sallee
2:03.29
200 Free
1:57.16
David Sallee
2003
1995
Vanessa Sallee
5:27.84
500 Free
5:30.45
David Sallee
2003
2012
Sophie Boisseau
12:52.67
1000 Free
11:42.44
David Sallee
2002
2017
Anya Gagnon
20:48.65
1650 Free
21:01.73
Alex Ambrose
2021
1994
Kendall Dawson
30.32
50 Back
28.72
David Sallee
2003
1995
Vanessa Sallee
1:05.59
100 Back
1:00.13
David Sallee
2003
2001
Hannah Weinberger
2:27.68
200 Back
2:07.88
David Sallee
2003
1989
Sarah Payette
31.61
50 Breast
31.66
Orion Monroe
2024
33.04
Nick Johnson
2006
1989
Sarah Payette
1:12.07
100 Breast
1:07.82
Orion Monroe
2024
1:09.57
Parker Warner
2024
1:13.46
Bruce Tuohy
1999
2013
Sophie Boisseau
2:42.42
200 Breast
2:35.00
Parker Warner
2024
2:37.87
Orion Monroe
2023
2:50.97
David Sallee
2002
2018
Anya Gagnon
28.33
50 Fly
28.16
David Sallee
2003
2018
Anya Gagnon
1:03.31
100 Fly
1:01.87
David Sallee
2003
2017
Anya Gagnon
2:29.38
200 Fly
2:20.90
Alex Ambrose
2023
1989
Sarah Payette
1:05.56
100 IM
1:03.80
David Sallee
2003
1995
Vanessa Sallee
2:19.21
200 IM
2:12.97
David Sallee
2003
2013
Sophie Boisseau
5:03.02
400 IM
4:43.96
David Sallee
2003
1994
Brown, Metz, Sallee, Dawson
1:51.40
200 Free Relay
1:52.17
Dzieza, Dunn, McQuaid, Long
1992
1994
Metz, Brown, Sallee, Dawson
4:02.93
400 Free Relay
4:41.16
Hale, Twohey, Croshere, Rust
1997
1994
Dawson, Metz, Sallee, Brown
2:04.94
200 Medley Relay
2:06.93
Long, Oppelt, Carey, McQuaid
1992
1994
Dawson, Metz, Brown, Sallee
4:33.60
400 Medley Relay
4:27.60
Craighead, Drake, Knechtle, Norton
1988
Girls
13–14
Boys
1999
Lauren Moskovitz
24.90
50 Free
23.74
Todd Carey
1993
1999
Lauren Moskovitz
53.95
100 Free
51.29
Todd Carey
1993
1999
Lauren Moskovitz
1:56.20
200 Free
1:52.47
Nick Moskovitz
1996
1996
Vanessa Sallee
5:30.46
500 Free
5:00.79
Nick Moskovitz
1996
1994
Erin Thomas
11:24.42
1000 Free
10:31.38
Nick Moskovitz
1996
1994
Erin Thomas
19:06.15
1650 Free
17:40.42
Nick Moskovitz
1996
2001
Maria Sallee
1:02.60
100 Back
57.60
David Sallee
2004
1994
Tanja Gromala
2:16.19
200 Back
2:02.61
David Sallee
2004
1991
Sarah Payette
1:08.88
100 Breast
1:04.88
Nick Johnson
2007
1996
Vanessa Sallee
2:33.85
200 Breast
2:22.37
Nick Johnson
2007
2015
Sophie Boisseau
1:01.22
100 Fly
55.35
Todd Carey
1993
2009
Alyssa Smith
2:18.76
200 Fly
2:08.32
Todd Carey
1993
2015
Sophie Boisseau
2:12.63
200 IM
2:06.95
Nick Moskovitz
1993
2014
Sophie Boisseau
4:43.98
400 IM
4:28.80
Nick Moskovitz
1996
1991
Jacobs, Carey, Chiurco, Payette
1:49.20
200 Free Relay
1:42.19
Robinson, Mansergh, Dunn, Dzieza
1992
1990
Jacobs, Carey, Chiurco, Payette
4:03.04
400 Free Relay
4:01.37
G Andersen, Sallee, Lunsford, Weinberger
2004
1994
Sklenicka, Pinard, Thomas, Gromala
8:48.02
800 Free Relay
9:19.29
M Gibbs, Hale, W Tuohy, Rust
1997
1990
Sklenicka, Gromala, Donlin, Thomas
2:01.80
200 Medley Relay
1:55.30
Wehde, Wood, Peterson, O'Brian
1971
2014
Terrero, M Royer, Boisseau, Bui
4:47.80
400 Medley Relay
4:39.99
Maurer, Bla, Knechtle, Green
1991
Records
Display selected record book
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet